Recognition of Undergraduate Students

View this information as a PDF

Departments

American Indigenous Studies
Department of Anthropology
Department of Economics
Department of Ethnic Studies
Department of Gender and Women's Studies
Department of Geography
Department of Government
Department of History
Department of Psychology
Department of Sociology and Corrections


American Indigenous Studies

Program Director: Professor Rhonda Dass

Marilyn  Allen  
Clare M. Carroll  

 


DEPARTMENT OF ANTHROPOLOGY

Interim Chairperson: Professor Rhonda Dass

ANTHROPOLOGY

Amber N. Jones  
Ashley  Smith Cum Laude
Danielle V. Spencer  

MUSEUM STUDIES

Melani F. Haber  

Return to top


DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

Interim Chairperson: Professor Scott Granberg-Rademacker

ECONOMICS

Amani A. Becker-Waganda  
Jose N. Cuellar Cum Laude
Safiatou N. Doumbia  
Gabriel D. Harvieux  
Rooham  Kazi  
June H. Kwon  
Joseph C. Lambrecht  
Jawahir  Mohamed  
Dominik S. Routhe Cum Laude
Jordon D. Rudd  
Carl Gunnar W. Sunden  

Return to top


Department of Ethnic Studies

Chairperson: Professor Kebba Darboe

Ethnic Studies

Jordan  Santiago-Keepers

 

Return to top


Department of Gender and Women's Studies

Chairperson: Professor Maria Bevacqua

Gender and Women's Studies

Anna M. Bolduc Magna Cum Laude
Angela H. Buzay  
Dominik  Drabent Summa Cum Laude
Kylee V. Johnson  
Savannah R. Meyer  
Deena L. Oberlander  
Nicole M. Pearson Summa Cum Laude
Miranda  Sheridan Magna Cum Laude
Maya M. Wenzel  

 Return to top


DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

Chairperson: Professor Martin Mitchell

Earth Science

Ivy E. Glade Summa Cum Laude
Devin L. Idso  
Luke C. Meyer  
Rebecca L. Reinbold  
Jack P. Rosenberg Summa Cum Laude
Philip  Wong  

Geog: Professional

Steven A. Shoemaker  

Geomorphology Information Science (GISc) Certificate

Natnael A. Dametaw  
Ivy E. Glade Summa Cum Laude
Kaylesa R. Jervis  
Jordan A. Kiesow  
Gerardo A. Lopez Summa Cum Laude
Luke C. Meyer  
Patrick E. Norris  
Rebecca L. Reinbold  
Steven A. Shoemaker  

Geography

Namidu V. De Silva Magna Cum Laude
Jordan A. Kiesow  
Patrick E. Norris  
Lily W. Paul  
Steffany A. Rogge-Kindseth  

Geomorphology & Earth Surfaces Processes

Ivy E. Glade Summa Cum Laude
Luke C. Meyer  
Rebecca L. Reinbold  

 Return to top


DEPARTMENT OF GOVERNMENT

Chairperson: Professor Pat Nelson

Criminal Justice

Amanda A. Downs Cum Laude
Richard J. Dusterhoft Cum Laude
Allison M. Etter Summa Cum Laude
Ross G. Indlecoffer  
Davide E. Kline  
Morgan C. Larson  
Rhiannon Lasch  
Hannah M. McCarville  
Bernice A. Mendoza  
Jesus E. Nevarez  
Katie  Olson  
Olivia L. Rivers  
Chase N. Rogers  
Emily A. Schmitt  
Allison M. Stocker  
Andrew D. Yearling  

International Relations

Ethan R. Buckles  
Valeria O. Garcia Tiza Magna Cum Laude
Mireille L. Ghassan Cum Laude
Elizabeth A. Polster  
Alexander H. Prom Magna Cum Laude
Alan E. Shaffer  
Kadijo M. Suber  
Sarah J. Vyrostek Magna Cum Laude

Law Enforcement

Tyler  Agre  
Quinton J. Barth  
Jack P. Breitbach Summa Cum Laude
Evan R. Chirpich  
Amy  Crary Magna Cum Laude
Ryan P. Dahl  
Matthew P. Dornbach Cum Laude
Amanda A. Downs Cum Laude
Emily  Eastman  
Hunter W. Eschenbach  
Allison M. Etter Summa Cum Laude
Abigail N. Fritchley  
Colton R. Helgeson  
Cody  Johnson Magna Cum Laude
Colin  Johnson  
Spencer J. Koch Cum Laude
Adam H. Koep  
Danielle M. Kortus  
Natasha S. Laskey Magna Cum Laude
Ka Ying  Lee Cum Laude
Kaden C. Lilienthal  
Daniel F. Long  
Tate A. Marschall Cum Laude
Nicholas A. Martin  
Hannah M. McCarville  
Cody S. McShane  
E-Don  Mitchell Magna Cum Laude
Tristen M. Mulvihill  
Luke B. Nash Summa Cum Laude
Catherine A. Nelson  
Tyler M. Ojibway  
Andrew K. Pike  
Reece J. Podgorski Magna Cum Laude
Braden J. Reinke  
Steven J. Senden Magna Cum Laude
Austin D. Smith Cum Laude
Kelsey A. Smith  
Gerald  Veaux  
Nolan M. Vikla Magna Cum Laude
Logan L. Vogt  
Renae C. Wallace  
Emma M. Wax Magna Cum Laude
Connor M. Welle Summa Cum Laude
Dakota K. Wendell Summa Cum Laude
Dylan R. West Cum Laude
Spencer A. Wilhelm  
Lauren A. Wolter-Buchman  
Riley C. Yule  

Political Science

Yaqoub M. Altheferi  
Naomi A. Anywaush  
Erin A. Bersie  
Kirsten G. Bohman Cum Laude
Andrew J. Devereux Magna Cum Laude
Youssef  Elsaadi  
Danielle M. Kortus  
Jeremy A. Loger  
Christian D. Lohrenz Cum Laude
William J. Meyer  
Oderaa P. Okolie Magna Cum Laude
Naomi A. Pigeon  
Chris  Russert Summa Cum Laude
Daniel  Rustman  
Taylor M. Schmidt Magna Cum Laude
Lyth  Shahin  
Daniel J. Smith  
Randy A. Solorzano  
Sean N. Steuart  
Natalie L. Tangu  
Andrew C. Trenne  
Saolia Y. Tucker  
Ryan J. Walfoort  
Zachary M. Wickman  
Marie Clemence A. Yapi  

Urban and Regional Studies

Alexi J. Bode  
Chou L. Lee  
Scott T. Leonard  
Jeremy J. Namyst  
Chris  Russert Summa Cum Laude
Randy A. Solorzano  
Angie R. Stier Summa Cum Laude
Zachary M. Wickman  

Return to top


Department of History

Interim Chairperson: Professor Tao Peng

History

Jacob W. Beuch  
Zackery A. Douglas  
Melanie F. Haber Cum Laude
Alexandria J. Kehler Magna Cum Laude
Chad R. Korte  
Trevor G. McCarthy  
Madison J. Morrissey  
Brett R. Neel Summa Cum Laude
Ian B. Petersen  
Alexander H. Prom Magna Cum Laude
Daniel  Rustman  
Taylor M. Schmidt Magna Cum Laude
Derek H. Springis  
Isaac W. Toenjes  
Allison L. Vander Plas  
Cole L. Walton  

Social Studies

Audra R. Marquard  

Social Studies Teaching

Zackery A. Douglas  
Zachary E. Golz  
Braden K. Hakimi-Boushehri Magna Cum Laude
Chad R. Korte  
Jacob A. Kringen  
Christian D. Lohrenz Cum Laude
Samantha M. Mitchell  
Madison J. Morrissey  
Brett R. Neel Summa Cum Laude
Adam M. Schorn  
Samuel J. Schruin Magna Cum Laude
Isaac W. Toenjes  

Return to top


Department of Psychology

Chairperson: Professor Chip Panahon

Experimental Psychology Certificate

Bobbi J. Falde Cum Laude
Adam P. Flores Magna Cum Laude
Louisa M. Hall Summa Cum Laude
Teana A. Krolak Summa Cum Laude

Psychology

Tamara  Abou Mourad  
Katerina  Antonenko  
Timothy L. Arnhalt  
Kailing G. Aw Summa Cum Laude
Bethany G. Aydinalp  
Sarah A. Benson Magna Cum Laude
Emily N. Benz Summa Cum Laude
Jordann R. Biddle Cum Laude
Anna M. Bolduc Magna Cum Laude
Ashley M. Bursch  
Hannah R. Clonkey  
Brianna I. DeFore Magna Cum Laude
Nathaniel T. Downey Magna Cum Laude
Kaylee R. Engle Summa Cum Laude
Emily  Espinoza Cum Laude
Bobbi J. Falde Cum Laude
Amber M. Feltmann Summa Cum Laude
Barbara R. Fiedler  
Alexandria M. Fieseler Summa Cum Laude
Adam P. Flores Magna Cum Laude
Mackenzie A. Glaser Magna Cum Laude
Louisa M. Hall Summa Cum Laude
Subeen  Han Magna Cum Laude
Kyle L. Hanson Magna Cum Laude
Hannah L. Hastings Cum Laude
Marissa M. Herdt  
Taiylor N. Hoeft Summa Cum Laude
Zoe M. Ideker Cum Laude
Janimah A. Igwacho  
Nels H. Kallaus  
Lindsey M. Kampmeier Magna Cum Laude
Lexie R. Knott  
Teana A. Krolak Summa Cum Laude
McKayla R. Kurtz Summa Cum Laude
Morgan C. Larson  
Jaylynn C. Lauer  
Nora J. Leonard Summa Cum Laude
Andrew P. McCarty Cum Laude
Cierra N. McClain Cum Laude
Claire R. McDavid Magna Cum Laude
Francoise M. Meboe Som  
Kaylee  Merseth  
Hannah M. Miller  
Kawthar S. Mohamud  
Kiana B. Montes  
Jenny T. Moua Magna Cum Laude
Luke B. Nash Summa Cum Laude
Annika K. Nett  
Mai-Linh K. Nguyen  
Ty A. Nielsen  
Mustafa M. Omar  
Anna M. Petrie  
Analinda Ramirez  
Vanessa Ramirez  
Haley B. Rasmussen Magna Cum Laude
Olivia L.Rivers  
Emily A. Rogers Cum Laude
Sydney Ruesink Summa Cum Laude
Katlin M. Sannan  
Molly M. Sarafolean  
Taylor Saugstad Cum Laude
Emily J. Schiltz Summa Cum Laude
Thomas R. Schnabel Magna Cum Laude
Emelia Selky Magna Cum Laude
Nicole R. Serpa Cum Laude
Abby J. Severson  
Houston J. Sharpe  
Briana J. Skappel Magna Cum Laude
Emily J. Sprau  
Megan E. Straka  
Savannah E. Studniski Magna Cum Laude
Kara E. Thomson  
Emma J. Toth Summa Cum Laude
Tristen K. Truax  
Sicily M. Trullinger  
Alexandra L. Van Thuyne  
Maya M. Wenzel  
Emily M. Whillock  
Hope S. Wickert  
Paige M. Wickert  
Amanda  Wilson Summa Cum Laude
Damari A. Wilson  
Kaitlin H. Wolff  
Regina S. Xayarath  
Chong A. Xiong Magna Cum Laude
Bethelehem B. Yegezu  

Return to top


Department of Sociology and Corrections

Department Chair: Professor Luis Posas

Applied Leadership

Nurudiin M. Abdi  
Samuel S. Ahrens  
Gildardo Allende  
Hayley Bocock  
Drea  Calderon  
Clare M. Carroll  
Calie M. Doran Cum Laude
Aubrey A. Friedrichs Cum Laude
Samantha K. Gauthier  
Jeffrey J. Hawthorne  
Carrie E.  
Carrie E. Heiderscheidt Summa Cum Laude
Jessica L. Hill  
Lester J. Hopwood  
Hossam M. Kandeel  
Leo J. Lukas  
Graham W. Luterbach  
Katherine M. Moe  
Akil D. Mulloy-England  
Ruoyun  Qiu  
Christian W. Renaux  
Lyndsy A. Rydberg Cum Laude
Tessa A. Sanchez Magna Cum Laude
Christina A. Sanders Summa Cum Laude
Jenna M. Seaver  
Alexis J. Stradtmann  
Anthony  Thielk  
Jodi L. Tils  
Mercedes A. Walker Magna Cum Laude
Kayla M. Wilde  
Tala E. Wright  

Corrections

Carly H. Czaplewski Magna Cum Laude
Cheyenne M. Fendrich  
Nada A. Hassan  
Kylie A. Johnson  
Olivia P. Johnson Cum Laude
Kendra M. Kaupa Magna Cum Laude
Lexi A. Laborde  
Kaden C. Lilienthal  
Jessica R. Moore  
Emelia  Selky Magna Cum Laude

Non-Profit Leadership Certificate

Mya E. Christensen  
Brittany M. Kelley Summa Cum Laude
Isaac S. Ngafua  

Sociology

Sarah A. Benson Magna Cum Laude
Christin R. Burgess  
Shannon M. Gindorff Magna Cum Laude
Autumn N. Hamilton Cum Laude
Hayley G. Johnson Magna Cum Laude
Kylie A. Johnson  
Hannah J. Langbehn  
Joy E. Lewis  
Natasha L. Olivares  
Miranda R. O'Rourke  
Nicole M. Pearson Summa Cum Laude
India A. Ross  
Lariah L. Stewart  
Mitchell X. Wallace  
Jordan M. Whelan  

Return to top

View this information as a PDF

Back to Top