Recognition of Undergraduate Students

View this information as a PDF

American Indigenous Studies

Program Director: Professor Rhonda Dass

Dacota K. Larson

Cum Laude

 

DEPARTMENT OF ANTHROPOLOGY

Interim Chairperson: Professor Rhonda Dass

ANTHROPOLOGY

Katlynn Fjeld

 

Sara L. Haugo

 

Dacota K. Larson

Cum Laude

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

Interim Chairperson: Professor Scott Granberg-Rademacker

ECONOMICS

Joshua N. Coyle

 

Abdifatah A. Farah

 

Gabriel D. Harvieux

 

Mohamed Ben A. Meite

 

Jonathan L. Pataoli

 

Joseph S. Stockman

 

Paul A. Swenson

 

Nicholas B. Tanguay

 

Almaz Totayev

Magna Cum Laude

Cheick I. Toure

 

 

Department of Ethnic Studies

Chairperson: Professor Kebba Darboe

Ethnic Study

Sanjay Balami

 

Samuel D. Logan

 

 

Department of Gender and Women's Studies

Chairperson: Professor Maria Bevacqua

Gender and Women's Studies

Angela H. Buzay

 

Katie R. McQueen

 

Miranda Steele

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

Chairperson: Professor Martin Mitchell

Earth Science

Micaela L. Anderson

 

Andrew F. Larum

 

Geomorphology Information Science (GISc) Certificate

Micaela L. Anderson

 

Luke W. Frahm

 

Peter L. Kivimaki

 

Andrew F. Larum

 

Geomorphology & Earth Science Processes Certificate  

Micaela L. Anderson

 

Andrew F. Larum

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF GOVERNMENT

Chairperson: Professor Pat Nelson

Criminal Justice

Caitlin R.Ballin

 

Arleth B. Fajardo

 

Benjamin Huebner

 

Samantha A. Mallow

 

Kate M. Quesenberry

Magna Cum Laude

Liza K. Rodriguez

 

Cynthia G. Vang

 

Isabelle C. Wolf

 

International Relations

Paul J. Adeyemi

 

Ferima A. Dosso

Magna Cum Laude

Valeria O. Garcia Tiza

Magna Cum Laude

Rachel M. Iverson

Summa Cum Laude

Law Enforcement

Alexandros C. Bakritges

 

Joshua J. Claussen

 

Allison A. Fleming

Magna Cum Laude

Scott T. Hengesteg

 

Edward J. Hoppmann

 

Zachary L. Knutson Rivers

 

Nicholas A. Martin

 

Tony L. Miller

 

Alexander B. Peterson

Cum Laude

Kate M. Quesenberry

Magna Cum Laude

Trevor J. Schmidt

 

Gregory H. Theriault

Cum Laude

Shelby M. Tombers

 

Dennis J. Vandestouwe

 

Ken Wickelgren

 

Political Science

Desire K. Ahua

 

Ahmed M. Alfoudari

 

Alexander K. Auger

Summa Cum Laude

Frances Johnson

 

Zomadre D. Lago

 

Jeremy A. Loger

 

Connor J. Morgan

 

Katelynn Ogunfolami

 

Anisa A. Omar

 

Bado M. Opullo

 

Naomi A. Pigeon

 

Jordan M. Prescher-Smerud

 

Shayla R. Schumacher

Summa Cum Laude

Aya Ryme Regine I. Shaw

 

Shaun Q. Simpson

 

Janet A. Somah

 

Thomas C. Vang

 

Marie Clemence A. Yapi

 

Urban and Regional Studies

Peter L. Kivimaki

 

Brandon R. Malecha

 

 

Department of History

Interim Chairperson: Professor Tao Peng

History

Alexis S. Counter

Summa Cum Laude

Aaron L. Harkner

 

Nicklaus R. Johnson

 

Evan D. Koch

 

Ian B. Petersen

 

Adam R. Renfroe

 

Brian R. Ruohoniemi

 

Keegan M. Stanle

 

Melony R. Wagner

 

Dustin C. West

 

Social Studies Teaching

Mackenzie R. Anderson

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew J. Egan

 

Michael L. Hess

 

Jacob C. Olson

 

Ian B. Petersen

 

Adam M. Schorn

 

Peter A. Self

Cum Laude

Colin A. Varley

Magna Cum Laude

 

Department of Psychology

Chairperson: Professor Chip Panahon

Psychology

Kos F. Adam

 

Dariyan R. Adams

Summa Cum Laude

Brianna M. Anderson

Magna Cum Laude

Samuel A. Benson

Cum Laude

Kylie E. Berquist

Magna Cum Laude

Sydney R. Brezany

 

Colton D. Cahow

 

Junyeon Cho

Magna Cum Laude

Cheyanne D. Crisman

Magna Cum Laude

Kendra Cruz

Cum Laude

Michael E. Davey

Summa Cum Laude

Jakob R. Etbauer

 

Abdirahman M. Farah

 

Arcydalia Garcia

 

Samantha N. Giannelli

Magna Cum Laude

Latha A. Gram

 

Jacalyn B. Heinis

 

Josie L. Huss

 

Emily M. Jaeger

Summa Cum Laude

Kassandra J. Jansen

 

Kendra J. Javens

Cum Laude

Rachel A. Karp

 

Ally M. Kelley

Summa Cum Laude

Emma N. Kiger

 

Etienne Kinney

Cum Laude

Tyra L. Klarenbeek

Magna Cum Laude

Elliott S. Kunerth

Summa Cum Laude

Lindsey M. Mattson

 

Abby S. McCormack

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor N. McShane

 

Stephanie C. Merritt

Magna Cum Laude

Monica J. Nelson

 

Kaisei Okada

Summa Cum Laude

Nicole R. O'Malley

 

Da'Sha'Nae A. Pharms

 

Pamela M. Philip

 

Alyssa M. Rauchman

 

Cecilia Roche

Summa Cum Laude

Koburungo E. Sawaki

 

Megan M. Schwab

 

Austin J. Seibert

Magna Cum Laude

Josephine R. Sticha

 

Katherine A. Svacina

 

Sara J. Swan

Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth M. Tiegs

Summa Cum Laude

Danielle A. Wacker

Summa Cum Laude

Serena M. Wagner

Cum Laude

Meghan T. Walsh

Cum Laude

Sierra R. Wieneke

Summa Cum Laude

Maria L. Willner

 

Angel D. Wright

Summa Cum Laude

Experimental Psychology Certificate

Kailing G. Aw

 

Elizabeth M. Tiegs

Summa Cum Laude

 

Department of Social Work

Chairperson: Professor Debra Gohagan

Social Work

Jacey M. Anderson

Magna Cum Laude

Madison A. Asche

Summa Cum Laude

Sydney L. D'Angelo

 

Ashley R. Delaurentis

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor E. Domek

 

Morgan N. Ebert

Magna Cum Laude

Megan N. Emery

 

Mackenzie M. Erickson

 

Deedra L. Foley

Summa Cum Laude

Lyndsey B. Haler

Cum Laude

Ashlynn N. Hodges

 

Hassan A. Ibrahim

Cum Laude

EmmaLee A. Krosch

Summa Cum Laude

Madelyn M. LaFlamme

 

Celeina Lee

 

Bailey A. McNulty

Magna Cum Laude

Payton A. Merritt

 

Peggy J. Nelson

Cum Laude

Madison J. Olsem

Cum Laude

Shelby Lynn Poati

 

Anna R. Rasmussen

Summa Cum Laude

Kaylie A. Rauchman

 

Cassandra P. Rigdon

 

Lucy V. Rodriguez

Summa Cum Laude

Courtney M. Schallock

Magna Cum Laude

Caitlin N. Schmeltzer

 

Sidney R. Schriever

 

Megan R. Schultz

Summa Cum Laude

Yuriana B. Soto

 

Brianna R. Spangler

Magna Cum Laude

Samantha D. Tohal

 

Christopher Vang-Xiong

 

Jacqueline Venegas

Magna Cum Laude

Paige H. Wittrock

Cum Laude

Hannah M. Wynia

Magna Cum Laude

 

Department of Sociology and Corrections

Department Chair: Professor Luis Posas

Applied Leadership

Marissa O. Akinseye

 

Deanna R. Armstrong

Magna Cum Laude

Benjamin R. Bassett

 

Ian D. Cobb

 

Jeremiah J. Dickie

 

Adam Edwards

 

Benjamin P. Gottlieb

 

Bailey E. Green

 

Christin A. Harriman

 

Jillian Hauerwas

 

Lester J. Hopwood

 

Jamee L. LaRow

 

Jordan Leebens

 

Tricia A. Lewis

 

Dena M. Maounis

 

Ashley M. Maynus

 

Aimee M. Morgan

Cum Laude

Faraz R. Paul

 

Virginia K. Pilles

Magna Cum Laude

Patricia R. Radford

 

Richard M. Raffesberger

 

Dallas Robinson

Cum Laude

Jacqueline K. Schickling

Summa Cum Laude

Morgan A. Wiersma

 

Allison K. Xiong

 

Corrections

Derek D. Beatty

 

Skylee M. Bell

 

Samantha M. Braesch

Summa Cum Laude

Kayla J. Fahey

 

Cheyenne M. Fendrich

 

Angelica Funes

 

Amber Haack

 

Chaise A. Light

 

Taylor N. McShane

 

Mitchell D. Peterson

 

Emily R. Thompson

 

 

Non-Profit Leadership Certificate

Patricia R. Radford

 

Shayla R. Schumacher

Summa Cum Laude

Sabrina M. Silver

 

Sociology

Zachary P. Herbst

 

Mckenna Hupf

 

Ronald J. Pribyl

 

Megan E. Ridler

Summa Cum Laude

Mitchell X. Wallace

 

Jordan M.Whelan

 

 

View this information as a PDF

Back to Top